PRIVACY POLICY

This policy is valid from 03 July 2011

PONIKUTA.com adheres to the new Australian privacy legislation – Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 – in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information. In addition, the following describes our privacy practices that are specific to PONIKUTA.com.

 

Personal Information

For giveaways, PONIKUTA.com asks for some personal information when you enter a competition, including your email address and postal address. In addition to these information, there might be occasional request for additional personal information, such as photo, birthday, location, etc.

No personal information that was provided will be shared with third parties. These information will be lawfully collected that is necessary for giveaways and will only be for this purpose.

 

Links to Other Sites

We may provide links to 3rd party websites on PONIKUTA.com. We are not responsible for the content or information collection practices of those pages.  Please read the privacy policy of any 3rd party site before providing them with any personal information.

 

Notice Regarding Online Behavioral Advertising.

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our Web site. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit www.networkadvertising.org.

 

Further Information

If you would like more information on how PONIKUTA.com manages personal information, please email: ponikuta@gmail.com